Hall of Fame

Do you know a barber who has made a significant and lasting contribution to the barbering profession? Click here to download a nomination form!

1965

1965 A.B. Moler

A.B. Moler

Illinois

1966

Sherman Trusty

Sherman Trusty

California

1968

Charles Dezemler

Charles DeZemler

New York

1968

Louis E. Mcllvian

Louis E. Mcllvain

Illinois

1968

William Birthright

William Birthright

Indiana

1970

Mathew Andis

Mathew Andis

Wisconsin

1972

George Bynum

George Bynum

Illinois

1972 

John Oster

John Oster

Wisconsin

1972

Raymond Andrew

Raymond Andrew

Ohio

1973

Frank Marchese

Frank Marchese

New Jersey

1973

G.H. Buck Ashmore

G.H. "Buck" Ashmore

Florida

1975

Edmond Roffler

Edmond Roffler

Pennsylvania

1975

Ernest E. Koken, Missouri

Ernest E. Koken

Missouri

1976

N.F. Nick Cimaglia

N.F. Nick Cimaglia

New York

1982

William Marvy

William Marvy

Minnesota

1986

Dennis Roth

Dennis Roth

Ohio

1988

Robert Powell

Robert Powell

Texas

1989

Richard Plumb

Richard Plumb

North Carolina

1990

1990 James Don Knauss, California

James D. Knauss

California

1991

Elijah Pierce

Elijah Pierce

Ohio

1991

Jacob Yahm

Jacob Yahm

New York

1991

Ken Stone

Ken Stone

Ohio

1992

Edwin C. Jeffers

Ohio

1993

Kenneth Shaddy

Nevada

1993

R.H. Red Carter, California

R.H. "Red" Carter

California

1994

Milton Lee

Milton Lee

Arizona

1995

Earl Roach

Earl Roach

Missouri

1996

Perry Kinecheloe

Arrizona

1997

Albert Howard

Nebraska

1998

Leo Hunter

Leo Hunter

Kentucky

1999

Leo Golletta

Leo Golletta

New York

2000

Raymond Boles

Arizona

2000

Russell Hiatt

Russell Hiatt

North Carolina

2001

Ben King

Ben King

New York

2001 

2001-National-Barbers-Museum-J.R.-Shirley

J.R. Shirley

Alabama

2001

Norman Satterfield

Norman Satterfield

Arkansas

2002

Clyde Schafer

Clyde Schafer

Ohio

2002

Jerrel Dailey

Jerrel Dailey

Arkansas

2002

Winston Strickland

Winston Strickland

Georgia

2003

Charles Kirkpatrick

Charles Kirkpatrick

Arkansas

2003

Lee Cameroni

Pennsylvania

2003

Phil Mazza

Phil Mazza

Maryland

2004

Antonino Nobile

Antonino Nobile

New York

2004

2004 National Barbers Museum Leroy Tucker

Leroy Tucker

Oklahoma

2004

Sam Labarbera

Sam Labarbera

Arizona

2005

Larry Little

Larry Little

Arkansas

2005

Nathaniel Lashore

Nathaniel Lashore

Nevada

2006

Howard L. Warner

Howard L. Warner

Ohio

2006

Ken Kirkpatrick

Ken Kirkpatrick

Minnesota

2007

Eugene Record

Eugene Record

Kentucky

2007

Robert Vavro

Robert Vavro

Pennsylvania

2007

Zane Skerry

Zane Skerry

Massachusetts

2008

James Spruill

James Spruill

Washington D.C.

2008

Maura Scali-Sheahan

Florida

2009

Leonard DeLuca

Leonard DeLuca

Illinois

2009

 2009 National Barbers Museum Willie Roscoe Davis

Willie Roscoe Davis

Washington D.C.

2010

David Jones

David Jones

Georgia

2011

Edwin Barnes

Edwin Barnes

South Carolina

2011

Simon Cy Avara

Simon 'Cy' Avara

Maryland

2012

Joe Francis

Minnesota

2013

Ronald L. Thomas

Ronald L. Thomas

Arizona

2014

2014-National-Barbers-Museum-Donald-R.-Baker

Donald Ray Baker

North Carolina

2014

2014 National Barbers Museum Frank Barcelona

Frank Louis Barcelona

Illinois

2015

2015 National Barbers Museum Angel V. Delgadillo Jr

Angel V. Delgadillo Jr.

Arizona

2015

2015 National Barbers Museum Margaret M Schmidt

Margaret M. Schmidt

Minnesota

2016

2016 National Barbers Museum Wernon Winfrey

Vernon Winfrey

Tennessee